valorado appreciated

thinkinginenglish

Senior Member
español
Cómo se puede expresar en inglés lo siguiente:
Aparte del problema/tema del dinero, trabajar en algo que permita a la gente tener tiempo libre es algo muy valorado


Appart from the subject of money, working on something that allows people to have plenty of free time is very appreciated.
 
  • Dlyons

    Senior Member
    English - Ireland
    Cómo se puede expresar en inglés lo siguiente:
    Aparte del problema/tema del dinero, trabajar en algo que permita a la gente tener tiempo libre es algo muy valorado


    Appart from the subject of money, working on something that allows people to have plenty of free time is very appreciated.

    Apart from the subject of money, working on something that allows people to have plenty of free time is highly valued/much appreciated.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top