varied/varying/various business models

Ryovzx09

Senior Member
Mandarin-China
Hi,

I was reading an article titled 'China's new social media craze: Paying random people to shower you with over-the-top compliments':

Sick of all the hatred being spread online, Chinese internet users are flocking to groups on social media where they can pay to be given exaggerated compliments. There appears to be varying business models, however. One group administrator who spoke to CNBC said they offer a service where you can invite another person into a group, and that individual will be given custom-made compliments.

I was wondering would there be any difference if I were to use 'varied' or 'various' instead of 'varying'. I thought them three to have the same meaning.
Thanks.
 
  • Jektor

    Senior Member
    English (UK)
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top