verbale di constatazione e consistenza

eat_pray_love

Member
English-US
Si precisa inoltere che, essendo commisurati in relazione alla situazione risultante dall’allegato verbale di constatazione e consistenza, ogni e qualsiasi variante circa l’ubicazione e la consistenza che dovesse intervenire nel corso della durata della presente concessione darà luogo a revisione dei corrispettivi stessi.

We hereby clarify moreover that being commensurate in relation to the situation resulting from the attached formal record and notice, any variation concerning the site and the consistency that may occur during the term of this agreement will result in changes to the same fees.

This is from a contract from the 70s. Perhaps this is an older expression. They also use "verbale di consistenza with the constatazione."

I found the "formal record and notice but cannot find it again to verify. Thanks for your assistance!
 
  • gettingby

    Senior Member
    Am. English
    Maybe it's a formal report or a tax record. I have seen verbale di constatazione referring to audits. Hopefully some Italian legal eagles will step in here.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top