Verifique o verificando ?

butterflypr

Member
PR
Puerto Rico, Espanol
Saludos y feliz year nuevo!

Me podrian ayudar con este parrafo es que no se si uso correctamente el verbo "verifique o verificando" , gracias!

I have my usajobs member active where I complete the resume online and started apply to job announcement. Today, I was verifying my account usajobs and the section “applications status” was “application started” this indicate that I don’t complete the application process o don’t properly log out.
 
  • juandiego

    Senior Member
    Spanish from Spain
    I have my usajobs member active where (when?) I complete the resume online and started apply to job announcement. Today, I was verifying (checking out) my account usajobs (usajobs account?) and the section “applications status” was “application started”. This indicates that I didn’t complete the application process or didn’t properly log out.

    Mi intento de corrección.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top