English base VIDEO

Dictionary entry: VIDEO
V

Vidéo

Guest
Le mot existe également comme adjectif invariable : des jeux vidéo.
 
  • DearPrudence

    Dépêche Mod (AL mod)
    Dictionary Editor
    IdF
    French (lower Normandy)
    Thank you for your report :)

    I'll forward your comment to the enbase in case they want to add a noun as adj sense.
     

    DrD

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    England English
    Hello,

    Thank you for your message. I have added a noun as adjective sense for video. This will be included in future translation projects and, once translated into the various languages, will appear in the dictionaries the next time they are updated.
     
    Top