Vyrobeno v Číně

LARIOS

New Member
Italy
It should be in Czeck, I would need to know what it means in English.
I guess it's:
"Made in China"
but need to be sure.

Thanks
larios
 
  • Whodunit

    Senior Member
    Deutschland ~ Deutsch/Sächsisch
    Well, it should be "Vyrobeno v Číně", which means "Made in China" indeed.

    "Vyrobeno" is derived from "vyrobit", which means "make/fabricate".
    "v" requires the locative and means "in".
    "Číně" is the locative and is derived from "Čína", which means "China".

    I think Jana will explain you further details. :)
     

    Jana337

    Senior Member
    čeština
    Whodunit said:
    Well, it should be "Vyrobeno v Číně", which means "Made in China" indeed.

    "Vyrobeno" is derived from "vyrobit", which means "make/fabricate".
    "v" requires the locative and means "in".
    "Číně" is the locative and is derived from "Čína", which means "China".

    I think Jana will explain you further details to you. :)
    I am afraid Jana has nothing to add. Perfect!

    Jana
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top