wartościowe film chrześcijański

Sara Lee

Senior Member
Chinese
Could you please help me with this question when you are free?
This polish expression is hard for me, and I don't know the accurate meaning of them.
Could you help to explain their meaning in English? Thank you in advance.


What does this expression below mean in English? Could you help to explain?

wartościowe film chrześcijański

(Does it mean "valuable Christian film"? Or feel free to explain it.)
 
  • lukis421

    Senior Member
    Polish - Poland
    First of all, it's either "wartościowy film chrześcijański" (a quality Christian film) or "wartościowe filmy chrześcijańskie" (quality Christian films). "Wartościowy", although most often translated as "valuable" means "quality" (adjective) in this context.
     

    Sara Lee

    Senior Member
    Chinese
    First of all, it's either "wartościowy film chrześcijański" (a quality Christian film) or "wartościowe filmy chrześcijańskie" (quality Christian films). "Wartościowy", although most often translated as "valuable" means "quality" (adjective) in this context.
    Thank you so much for your great help, dear lukis 421.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top