Welcome, Today, Let us Promote peace

Banana24

Senior Member
English and Swedish
Hello, having absolutely NO Italien speaking experience, I decided trying to write this phrase would be disastorous.
But I realise this is not a translating service, and so this is my attempt, I was wondering if it could be corrected please.
Thank you :)

"Benvenuto, Oggi (let us) promovere pace" ??
 
  • mea

    Member
    italian
    Um, is it with, or without the 'o' in 'Benvenuit/o'?
    Hi Banana24,
    Benvenuti= masculine plural form (also used in general sense, to indicate everybody)
    Benvenute=feminine pural form
    Benvenuto= masculine singular form
    Benvenuta= feminine singular form
    Hope this helps
    Mea
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top