well-hung man

Encolpius

Senior Member
Hungarian
Hello, how do you translate well-hung (with a big penis) into Russian? I've found only х*тый in my dictionary what I found too vulgar. Something less vulgar? Thanks.
 
  • rwils79

    Senior Member
    English - Australia
    Encolpius, Вы имеете в виду слово :warn: "хуя́стый" (имеющий большой и/или толстый :warn: хуй)? Давайте подождём ответа носителей языка. Я не знаю слово помягче... Хотелось бы узнать.
     

    SamSim-18

    Member
    Russian
    Encolpius, Вы имеете в виду слово :warn: "хуя́стый" (имеющий большой и/или толстый :warn: хуй)? Давайте подождём ответа носителей языка. Я не знаю слово помягче... Хотелось бы узнать.
    А чем вам эти слова не нравятся? Даже песни поют и видео снимают с такими словами. Например в ютубе: ленинград сладкий сон
     

    igusarov

    Senior Member
    Russian
    how do you translate well-hung (with a big penis) into Russian? [...] Something less vulgar?
    "Мужчина с большим достоинством" is not vulgar.
    Actually, it's a double-entendre; the literal meaning is "big dignity" and the implied sexual meaning is "big penis". This phrase can be used with women too, meaning "big breast".
     

    rwils79

    Senior Member
    English - Australia
    А чем вам эти слова не нравятся? Даже песни поют и видео снимают с такими словами. Например в ютубе: ленинград сладкий сон
    Нравятся :) Я думал, что Encolpius нужно слово помягче
    Something less vulgar?
    , поэтому я это и написал, но такие слова лично употребляю я, когда с друзьями говорю.
     

    Encolpius

    Senior Member
    Hungarian
    А чем вам эти слова не нравятся? Даже песни поют и видео снимают с такими словами. Например в ютубе: ленинград сладкий сон
    Yes, but they do not use the word хуя́стый in that video....The music is interesting.. :) the lyrics is very sophisticated....
     

    Sobakus

    Senior Member
    This phrase can be used with women too, meaning "big breast".
    Never heard it used towards women.
    I've just thought you also have some expression with well- like хорошо-....
    I don't think you can form such constructs in Russian, even the English one looks quite bizzarre to me, I see no way it could've arrived at this mediopassive meaning. Certainly not in Russian.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top