Welsh: practice material for noun gender (articles, adjectives, pronouns and object pronouns)

n8abx9

Senior Member
German - Germany
Is anybody aware of any practice material or exercise collections for learners to practice all aspects of a noun that have to do with gender including object pronouns? These things need drilling in order to become automatically used, and other than a brief exercise in class there seems to be close to nothing out there.

I found https://quizlet.com/42817915/dw-in-ei-weld-e-dw-in-mynd-iw-weld-e-flash-cards/ about practicing object pronouns which is an example the type of thing that I am looking for. Any sort of sentence collections or similar systematically drilling these things are fine. Thanks in advance!

(This is not a question for the rules, I know where to find them.)
 
  • Top