What word starts with J are you thinking of now?

SnapleJax

Member
English
Source:
"What word starting with the letter J are you thinking of now?"

My translation:
ما هي الكلمة تبدأ بحرف الجيم التي تفكروا فيها الأن؟


هل السؤال وضيح في هذا الجملة؟

Thank you.
 
  • Hemza

    Senior Member
    French, Mor/Hijz Arabic (heritage)
    Hello,

    I think your sentence is correct, but I would place "التي" just after "الكلمة" instead of where you wrote it ;). And I think it's
    "تفكرون":tick:
    not "تفكروا":cross:
     

    SnapleJax

    Member
    English
    شكراُ جزيلا :)

    So in other words, the sentence would be:

    ما هي الكلمة التي تبدأ بحرف الجيم تفكرون فيها الأن؟
     

    cherine

    Moderator
    Arabic (Egypt).
    ما هي الكلمة التي تبدأ بحرف الجيم التي تفكرون فيها الآن
    Or, to avoid the 2 allati:
    أي كلمةٍ تبدأ بحرف الجيم تفكرون فيها الآن

    I believe there are still more ways to express this.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top