Who the guardian of the Constituion should be?/Who should be the guardian of the Constitution?

< Previous | Next >

Richard_Benson

New Member
Italian
Topic: Who the guardian of the Constituion should be?/Who should be the guardian of the Constitution?
Added by Cagey, moderator

The title speaks for itself. What is the correct order to follow?
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • velisarius

    Senior Member
    British English (Sussex)
    Who should be the guardian of the Constitution?

    Like grassy, I find nothing wrong with this. (I also don't know what you mean by this question.)
     

    Richard_Benson

    New Member
    Italian
    Who should be the guardian of the Constitution?

    Like grassy, I find nothing wrong with this. (I also don't know what you mean by this question.)
    It is the title of a famous essay by Hans Kelsen: < --- >. In German, the order suggested by london calling is used.


    < German removed. Cagey, moderator >
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top