Why do we use an with MP3

< Previous | Next >
Status
Not open for further replies.

ANGLAZ

New Member
Russian
Hello everybody,
I was wondering why we use an with MP3 instead of a?
The word MP3 doesn't start with a vowel sound so where is the logic here?
Thanks in advance.
 
  • Cagey

    post mod (English Only / Latin)
    English - US
    Hello Anglaz. :)

    Other people have had the same question, and asked it in this forum.
    Please see this previous thread: A/an MP3 player [M]

    If you still have a question after reading the thread, you are welcome to add it to the thread.

    I have closed this thread so that we don't have two threads on the same topic.

    Cagey,
    moderator
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    < Previous | Next >
    Top