wrist bone marrow edema

< Previous | Next >

mapucha

Senior Member
spanish argentina
Hola foreros,

Tengo una duda con la siguiente oración:

"There was no consistent relationship between wrist bone marrow edema, synovitis and erosions as assessed by RAMRIS and radiographic changes."

¿Sería "edema de médula ósea de muñeca"? Porque se que existe "edema de médula ósea" pero no se como sería "muñeca" acá.
 
  • gengo

    Senior Member
    American English
    "There was no consistent relationship between wrist bone marrow edema, synovitis and erosions as assessed by RAMRIS and radiographic changes."

    ¿Sería "edema de médula ósea de muñeca"? Porque se que existe "edema de médula ósea" pero no se como sería "muñeca" acá.
    I think it would have to be the former, because without "de muñeca" it could refer to the marrow of any bone in the body.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top