Writing on the coat

< Previous | Next >

BlueWolf

Senior Member
Italian
Hello all!

Could someone translate this for me, please? It is written on my coat, but I have no idea of what it means. :D



チモ トコヌネネハヒフヒ
ネルヤメ メメヲ
ニニヌネ ハハヒフヤナメ
メナナメ

Thank you very much.
 
  • Flaminius

    coclea mod
    日本語 / japāniski / יפנית
    Ciao LupoBlu,

    I am afraid what you find on your coat is not Japanese but my other native language. Designers sometimes use foreign scripts not in attempt at communication but at decoration.

    I have thought that the text was written vertically and you copied it horizontally. But this seems unlikely because the "text" does not contain characters that form typical grammatical particles.

    Or am I babbling again?
    Flaminius
     

    BlueWolf

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Ciao LupoBlu,

    I am afraid what you find on your coat is not Japanese but my other native language. Designers sometimes use foreign scripts not in attempt at communication but at decoration.

    I have thought that the text was written vertically and you copied it horizontally. But this seems unlikely because the "text" does not contain characters that form typical grammatical particles.

    Or am I babbling again?
    Flaminius
    No, it was written horizontally, I simply copied (it's a disaster, isn't it? :D). Thank you for your help.

    BlueWolf
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top