Ya está, un poco tarde No pienses en mí De ti me olvidé Y aunque tus ...

noob101

New Member
Philippines
I know I'm not supposed to to ask this because it is stated in the forum rules that I should try to translate it first but I'm really desperate to find out what this means:

Ya está, un poco tarde No pienses en mí De ti me olvidé Y aunque tus sueños viven en mí Acepto que no puedes volver Dices que sueñas estar cara a cara otra vez Es un juego, lo sé Es verdad, me cuesta la realidad

Please help me out here I really need to know what that means. I've tried online translators but some phrases dont make any sense. I'm asking for your help to translate this for me. Please?

Thank You for understanding
 
  • WongFeiHung

    Senior Member
    USA English
    my try: "That's it!, it's a little late now, so don't think about me. I've forgotten about you, and even though your dreams are alive within me, I accept the fact that you can't return. You keep saying you want to see me face to face again! It's a game, I know that. Truthfully, it's hard for me to accept reality."

    I hope this conveys at least the basic meaning
     

    mariente

    Banned
    Español, Argentina (somewhere in the planet Urban)
    I know I'm not supposed to to ask this because it is stated in the forum rules that I should try to translate it first but I'm really desperate to find out what this means:

    Ya está, un poco tarde No pienses en mí De ti me olvidé Y aunque tus sueños viven en mí Acepto que no puedes volver Dices que sueñas estar cara a cara otra vez Es un juego, lo sé Es verdad, me cuesta la realidad

    Please help me out here I really need to know what that means. I've tried online translators but some phrases dont make any sense. I'm asking for your help to translate this for me. Please?

    Thank You for understanding
    From english to spanish or spanish to english?
     

    noob101

    New Member
    Philippines
    from spanish to english

    It would still be very nice if you could make another translation :)
     

    mariente

    Banned
    Español, Argentina (somewhere in the planet Urban)
    I know I'm not supposed to to ask this because it is stated in the forum rules that I should try to translate it first but I'm really desperate to find out what this means:

    Ya está, un poco tarde No pienses en mí De ti me olvidé Y aunque tus sueños viven en mí Acepto que no puedes volver Dices que sueñas estar cara a cara otra vez Es un juego, lo sé Es verdad, me cuesta la realidad
    Yo diría:
    it´s done, a bit too late. Do not think of me. I forgot you and although your dreams are alive inside me I accept that you cannot go back. You say that you dream of being face to face. It is a game, I know. Its true, reality is hard to me.
     

    Sallyb36

    Senior Member
    British UK
    I know I'm not supposed to to ask this because it is stated in the forum rules that I should try to translate it first but I'm really desperate to find out what this means:

    Ya está, un poco tarde No pienses en mí De ti me olvidé Y aunque tus sueños viven en mí Acepto que no puedes volver Dices que sueñas estar cara a cara otra vez Es un juego, lo sé Es verdad, me cuesta la realidad

    Please help me out here I really need to know what that means. I've tried online translators but some phrases dont make any sense. I'm asking for your help to translate this for me. Please?

    Thank You for understanding
    That's it, it's a little late. Don't think of me, I've forgotten about you and although your dreams live within me I accept that you cannot return. You say that you dream of being face to face again. It's a game I know it's true, the reality hurts me.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top