You can never have too much/many...

SteveCJD

Member
English
I'd like to find one or more Russian translations of 'You can never have too much/many..."

Examples:

You can never have too much good beer in your fridge!

or

You can never have too many rich friends!

Thanks all!
 
  • estreets

    Senior Member
    Russian
    If you agree to omit your fridge it can be
    Хорошего пива слишком много не бывает!
    Богатых друзей слишком много не бывает!
    But, of course, it's not the exact translation.
     

    morzh

    Banned
    USA
    Russian
    Rule #1. You can never have too much vodka.
    Rule #2. If you have too much vodka, see the rule #1.

    :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top