You haven't answered my question yet.

angmokio

New Member
Vietnamese
Angmokio, can you read cyrillic characters or do you want transliteration into Roman characters?
I can read Cyrillic...nevermind....
How to say "you haven't answered my question yet" in Russian?
Thanks again...
 
  • angmokio

    New Member
    Vietnamese
    Uebermoench!! You are a sadistic creature
    What do you mean?

    "Ты до сих пор не ответила на мои вопросы"
    The а in ответила дисаппеарс иф ёур пэн-пал ис мале!
    What does it exactly mean?
     

    Crescent

    Senior Member
    Russian, (Ukraine)
    What do you mean?

    What does it exactly mean?

    It means just what you asked to translate: 'you haven't answered my question yet.' or 'you still haven't answered my question.'
    But the 'a' on the end implies that you're talking to a female. If you're talking to a male, then you don't write the 'a' at the end. :)
     
    Top