You're such a rotten dancer - Hemmingway

< Previous | Next >

Dr. House

Member
Brasilian Portuguese
Hi,

What mean that frase? "Your such a rotten dancer", that I read in a book of the writer Hemmingway?

Thanks, ;)
 
  • Nena19

    Senior Member
    USA
    English (USA), Spanish (Mexico)
    "You're such a rotten dancer"=
    You are a very bad dancer.
    You can't dance.

    (rotten= bad)
     

    Dr. House

    Member
    Brasilian Portuguese
    Thank you for correct me, bibliolept,

    But I had search in WR before asked in this new thread.
    Is much better to ask here, is more easy to understand, because, maybe in this phrase, the meaning could be diferent.

    Always Thanks,
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top